Primary mathematics education in context

CONFERENCE PROGRAM

Wednesday, April 20, 2016

Research and Education Center of the Faculty of Education

11:00 – 13:00
Arrival of participants, registration

13:00 – 13:30
Opening the conference - conference room
speech of the the dean of the FE PU doc. ing. Čestmír Serafín, Dr., Ing-Paed.IGIP
speech of the Chairman of the Olomouc branch UCMP prof. RNDr. Josefa Molnár, CSc.
speech of the Chairman of the Program Committee doc. PhDr. Bohumil Novák, CSc.
speech of the Head of the Department of Primary and Pre-primary Education
doc. PhDr. Eva Šmelová, Ph.D.


13:30 – 15:00
Common meeting in plenary - conference room
chaired by T. Zdráhal

Ewa Swoboda
Uniwersytet Rzeszowski, Rzeszów, PL
Mathematical generalization at early educational stage

Iveta Scholtzová
Prešovská univerzita, Prešov, SK
Primárne matematické vzdelávanie v medzinárodnom kontexte - podnety pre skvalitnenie výučby

15:00 – 15:30
coffee break
organizational instructions and program information

15:30 – 17:00
Common meeting in plenary - conference room

Libuše Samková
Jihočeská univerzita, České Budějovice, CZ
Badatelsky orientované vyučování matematice v přípravě budoucích prvostupňových učitelů

Timo Tossavainen
University of Eastern Finland, Savonlinna, FI
Measuring concept definitions and images of mathematical concepts


Thursday, April 21, 2016


The work program in parallel sections A, B

8:30 – 10:30
Section A - classroom N 24
chaired by S. Čeretková

Marie Tichá, Libuše Samková (Praha, České Budějovice, CZ)
Badatelsky orientované vzdělávání jako jedna z cest ke zkvalitňování profesionality učitelů
Filip Roubíček (Praha, CZ)
Badatelské aktivity s geometrickým obsahem v přípravě studentů učitelství
Eduard Fuchs, Eva Zelendová (Brno, Praha, CZ)
Metodické komentáře ke standardům pro základní vzdělávání – matematika
Eduard Fuchs, Eva Zelendová (Brno, Praha, CZ)
Slovní úlohy inspirované texty v médiích
Eva Nováková (Brno, CZ)
Oči do vesmíru
Mohamed Nouh, Nermeen El-Defrawi (Alexandria, EGY)
Interdisciplinarity as an inquiry: creating new spaces for mathematics across science in primary schools

8:30 – 10:30
Section B - classroom N 25
chaired by A. Prídavková

Ingrid Alföldyová, Viera Ringlerová (Bratislava, SK)
Matematická gramotnosť v rámci testovania 5
Růžena Blažková, Milena Vaňurová (Brno, CZ)
Matematická gramotnost jako nezbytný předpoklad gramotnosti finanční 
Lubica Gerová, Katarína Sebínová (Banská Bystrica, SK)
E-kurz matematická gramotnosť i v matematickej príprave budúcich učiteľov
Pavol Hanzel (Banská Bystrica, SK)
E-lekcia v LMS Moodle - teória  grafov
Marek Mokriš, Iveta Scholtzová (Prešov, SK)
Moderné technológie a prístupy v pregraduálnej matematickej príprave učiteľov pre primárne vzdelávanie
Milan Pokorný (Trnava, SK)
Interaktívne aplikácie na nácvik algoritmov sčítania a odčítania

10:30 – 11:00
coffee break - classroom P25

11:00 – 13:00
Section A - classroom N 24
chaired by R. Zemanová

Alena Prídavková, Edita Šimčíková (Prešov, SK)
Edukácia matematiky v slovenskom a cudzom jazyku aplikáciou hudobných komunikačných prostriedkov
Jana Kojnoková (Prešov, SK)
Rozvíjanie predstáv o matematických pojmoch prostredníctvom cudzieho jazyka v materskej škole
Šárka Pěchoučková, Martina Kašparová, Lukáš Honzík (Plzeň, CZ)
Interdiciplinární vztahy v činnostech v mateřské škole
Michaela Kaslová (Praha, CZ)
Orientace v čase
Ewa Swoboda, Izabela Koba (Rzeszów, Jaroslaw, PL)
Tessellation – an easy task?
Soňa Čeretková, Ivana Boboňová, Dagmar Markechová, Anna Tirpáková (Nitra, SK)
Hodnotenie kompetencií učiteľa

11:00 – 13:00
Section B - classroom N 25
chaired by P. Hanzel

Jana Příhonská (Liberec)
Domino jako didaktická pomůcka k rozvoji logicko-kombinačního myšlení žáka
Renata Reclik (Opole, PL)
Kształtowanie intuicji matematycznych w trakcie pozaszkolnej aktywności dziecka
Helena Siwek (Katowice, PL)
Etapy rozwiązywania zadań tekstowych G. Polyi – zastosowani w podręcznikach dla klas I-III
Katarína Žilková (Ružomberok, SK)
Preferencia modelov a ne-modelov trojuholníkov žiakmi primárneho vzdelávania
Janka Kopáčová, Katarína Žilková ((Ružomberok, SK)
Žiacke predstavy o štvorcoch
Zbigniew Nowak (Bielsko-Biała, PL)
Przygotowanie dzieci do uczestnictwa w konkursie „Kangur  matematyczny“

13:15 - 14:00
lunch

14:30 - 17:00
excursion to the Fortress of knowledge
common departure from the canteen PU at 14:05


Individual program of participants (Flora Olomouc 2016)

19:00 – 22:00
Social evening in the premises of the university dormitory Šmeralova


Friday, April 22, 2016


9:00 – 11:20
Section A - classroom N 24
chaired by J. Hodaňová

Renata Zemanová (Ostrava, CZ)
Predikce žákovských řešení pro rozvoj didaktické empatie
Miroslava Brožová (Praha, CZ)
Učebnice pro individualizovanou a diferencovanou práci v elementární matematice
Nikola Brtvová (Olomouc, CZ)
Gradované učební úlohy z pohledu učitelů a studentů učitelství matematiky
Renáta Iždinská (Prešov, SK)
Hodnotenie vedomostí a zručností žiakov v matematike –  komparácia Slovenska a Nemecka v kontexte štúdie TIMSS
Mária Beniačiková (Banská Bystrica, SK)
Skúsenosti z implementácie elektronických edukačných testov z matematiky v príprave budúcich učiteľov
Tang Qianjun (Leshan city, CHN)
The application of ICT in primary mathematics edcuation example of geometer's sketchborad
Jan Wossala, Lenka Janská (Olomouc, CZ)
Využití ICT ve výuce matematiky v primárním vzdělávání

9:00 – 11:20
Section B - classroom N 25
chaired by D. Nocar

Jaroslav Perný (Liberec, CZ)
Situačně orientované slovní úlohy
Eva Krejčová (Hradec Králové, CZ)
Zvyšování kultury numerické gramotnosti (nejen) prostřednictvím didaktických her
Blanka Tomková (Prešov, SK)
Metódy riešenia rovníc v primárnej edukácii
Edyta Groch (Jaroslaw, PL)
Dzieci siedmioletnie a geometria przestrzenna
Anna Vašutová (Prešov, SK)
Symetria v primárnom matematickom vzdelávaní
Žaneta Kaciuba-Pacek (Jaroslaw, PL)
The calculator as a tool to support the teaching of mathematics at the lower education levels
Radka Dofková (Olomouc, CZ)
Studie teds-m  jako inspirace pro přípravu budoucích učitelů matematiky primární školy

11:20 – 11:40
coffee break

classroom N 24

11:40 – 12:00
common discussion, conclusion of the conference


Information for Participants

duration of speech (including discussion):
• plenary speech - 45 min. (including discussion)
• speech in sections - 20 min. (including discussion)

Speech will be presented in one of the conference languages:
English, Slovak, Polish and Czech, without translation.
All conference rooms are available with projector and computer with internet connection, microphones, whiteboards and interactive whiteboards.