Perspectives of primary mathematics education

CONFERENCE PROGRAM


Wednesday, April 25, 2018

Research and Education Center of the Faculty of Education at PU


11:00 – 13:00
Arrival of participants, registration


 13:00 – 14:30
Opening the conference - conference room "small aula"
with the participation
Dean of the Faculty of Education at PU prof. PaedDr. Libuše Ludíková, CSc.,
Chairman of the Olomouc branch UCMP prof. RNDr. Josef Molnár, CSc.,
Head of the Department of Primary and Pre-primary Education prof. PhDr. Eva Šmelová, Ph.D.


Jazz ensemble of Iša Krejčí Elementary Art School
will perform at the opening of the conference


Common meeting in plenary - conference room "small aula"
chaired by J. Laitochová


 Timo TOSSAVAINEN, Maria JOHANSSON, Ewa-Charlotte FAARINEN,
Anna KLISINSKA, Anne TOSSAVAINEN

Lulea University of Technology, SE
Swedish primary and preprimary student teachers' views of using computers
in preprimary mathematics education


 14:30 – 15:00
coffee break


 Alena PRÍDAVKOVÁ, Edita ŠIMČÍKOVÁ, Blanka TOMKOVÁ
Prešovská univerzita v Prešove, SK
Rozvoj exekutívnych funkcií v matematike prostredníctvom stimulačného programu


 Irena BUDÍNOVÁ
Masarykova univerzita, CZ
Nejčastější miskoncepce o základních geometrických útvarech
u žáků základní školy

 


Thursday, April 26, 2018

 8:30 – 10:30
Section A - classroom N24


chaired by R. Dofková


Jozef BENYAK (Ružomberok, SK)
Kocky v primárnom vzdelávaní

Jana HNATOVÁ (Prešov, SK)
Postoje začínajúcich študentov študijného programu predškolská a elementárna pedagogika k matematike - konštrukcia a pilotáž dotazníka

Veronika KLOPANOVÁ (Banský Bystrica, SK)
Komparácia výučby geometrie v prvom až piatom ročníku základných škôl podľa aktuálnych vzdelávacích programov v Českej republike a Slovenskej republike

Milan POKORNÝ, Dušan HOLÝ (Trnava, SK)
O vstupných vedomostiach študentov predškolskej a elementárnej pedagogiky z kombinatoriky a pravdepodobnosti

Radek KRPEC, Pavla VALKOVÁ (Ostrava, CZ)
Zkušenosti studentů z pedagogické praxe z matematiky v přípravě budoucích učitelů
1. stupně ZŠ

Radka DOFKOVÁ, Jitka LAITOCHOVÁ (Olomouc, CZ)
Připravenost budoucích učitelů primárního stupně na použití gradovaných úloh v matematice

 
8:30 – 10:30
Section B - classroom N25


chaired by K. Pastor


Hana HAVLÍNOVÁ, Eva ZELENDOVÁ (Praha, CZ)
Rozvíjíme matematickou gramotnost nejen v matematice

Eva NOVÁKOVÁ (Brno, CZ)
Jak vnímají matematiku budoucí učitelé mateřské školy?

Iveta SCHOLTZOVÁ, Renáta IŽDINSKÁ (Prešov, SK)
Matematika v predprimárnej edukácii na Slovensku a v Nemecku (Bavorsku)

Libuše SMIDŽÁROVÁ, Alena HOŠPESOVÁ (Velké Přílepy, České Budějovice, CZ)
Pěstování matematické pregramotnosti v předškolním vzdělávání

Renáta ZEMANOVÁ (Ostrava, CZ)
Zobecňování v konstrukci generických modelů

Martina UHLÍŘOVÁ (Olomouc, CZ)
Matematická pregramotnost z pohledu učitelek mateřských škol

 
10:30 – 11:00
coffee break - classroom P25



11:00 – 13:00
Section A - classroom N24


chaired by D. Nocar


Jana FIALOVÁ (Trnava, SK)
Tvorba a využitie aplikácií pre mobilné telefóny v školskej matematike

Edita PARTOVÁ, Katarína ŽILKOVÁ (Bratislava, SK)
Mobilné aplikácie na porozumenie pojmu usporiadanie

Gabriela PAVLOVIČOVÁ, Renáta VÁGOVÁ (Nitra, SK)
Priestorové schopnosti budúcich učiteľov elementaristov

Milan POKORNÝ, Dušan HOLÝ (Trnava, SK)
Interaktívne aplikácie pre výučbu sčítania a odčítania

Ján GUNČAGA, Janka KOPÁČOVÁ (Bratislava, Ružomberok, SK)
Symetria v primárnom vzdelávaní

Ewa SWOBODA (Rzeszów, PL)
Jedno proste zadanie …

 
11:00 – 13:00
Section B - classroom N25


chaired by R. Zemanová


Jitka PANÁČOVÁ (Brno, CZ)
Původ čísel v pohádkách

Karel PASTOR (Olomouc, CZ)
Hra Kalaha jako didaktická pomůcka

Šárka PĚCHOUČKOVÁ (Plzeň, CZ)
Strategie žáků 1. a 2. ročníku základní školy při reprezentaci některých přirozených čísel

Jitka HODAŇOVÁ (Olomouc, CZ)
Formování funkčního myšlení v matematice v mateřských školách a na 1. stupni základních škol

Valéria ŠVECOVÁ (Nitra, SK)
Pojmové mapovanie na hodinách matematiky na primárnom stupni vzdelávania

Anna VAŠUTOVÁ (Prešov, SK)
Predškolské vzdelávanie v Austrálii a na Slovensku


 13:15 - 14:00
lunch


15:00 – 17:00
excursion to the Olomouc Archdiocesan Museum
common departure from the PU canteen at 14:45


Individual program of participants (Flora Olomouc 2018)
60th Anniversary of the International Flower and Gardening Exhibition


 18:00 – 22:00
Social evening in the premises of the university dormitory Šmeralova


 

 Friday, April 27, 2018


Workshop
8:30 – 9:30


classroom N24

Libuše SAMKOVÁ (České Budějovice, CZ)
Polyvalentní úlohy v matematice

classroom P25

Hana HYKSOVÁ (ZŠ a MŠ Havlíčkův Brod, CZ)
Ozoboti ve výuce matematiky na 1. stupni ZŠ

 

9:30 – 10:00
coffee break

 
10:00 – 11:30
classroom N24


chaired by R. Krpec


Grażyna RYGAŁ, Agnieszka BOROWIECKA
Logiczne myślenie jako element rozwoju matematycznego dzieci

Michaela KASLOVÁ
Didaktické struktury založené na hrách zaměřených na rozvíjení předmatematické a matematické gramotnosti

Jaroslav BERÁNEK
Vybrané problémy rekreační matematiky

Jana HAVLÍKOVÁ, Michaela KASLOVÁ
Pozorování oblohy a časoprostorová orientace pregramotnosti v mateřské škole v evropském kontextu

David NOCAR, Tomáš ZDRÁHAL
Úspěšnost žáků na počátku sekundárního vzdělávání při řešení geometrických úloh ze soutěže matematický klokan

Jaroslav PERNÝ
Pokrývání a skládání obrazců, skládání těles

David NOCAR, Tomáš ZDRÁHAL
Operace v množině celých čísel

Radka DOFKOVÁ
Matematická gramotnost v pregraduální přípravě budoucích učitelů – konkrétní námět

 
11:30 – 12:00
Joint program after the session
classroom N24
common discussion, conclusion of the conference

 


Information for participants


duration of speech (including discussion):
plenary speech - 45 min. (including discussion)
speech in sections - 15 min. (including discussion)


Speech will be presented in one of the conference languages:
English, Slovak, Polish and Czech, without translation.
All conference rooms are available with projector and computer with internet connection,
microphones, whiteboards and interactive whiteboards.